Services – Visas and invitations to Bulgaria. 
Our company will not only find an apartment suitable for you, but will also help with invitations to Russian citizens and visa applications, if necessary, dual citizenship, as well as obtaining a residence permit.

Citizens of the Russian Federation who have a Schengen multivisa for a trip to Bulgaria may not apply for a national Bulgarian visa. This decision was made by the Council of Ministers of the country. A tourist who has a valid “Schengen” will be able to stay on the territory of Bulgaria for no more than 3 months within six months from the date of the first entry into the country. Other types of visas, including for long-term stay, work or study, do not change. As always, they should be received at the diplomatic missions of Bulgaria or special visa centers. The decision of the Bulgarian Council of Ministers will come into force after publication in the official publication of the government by the State Gazette and will be valid until the date of the official accession of Bulgaria to the Schengen agreement.

Visas
To visit Bulgaria, you need a Bulgarian visa or a valid Schengen visa.

For children traveling without parents, a power of attorney from both parents is required, traveling with one parent – a power of attorney from the second.

Required documents for obtaining a visa to Bulgaria:

Passport, which expires no less than 3 months after the expected return from the country. 
The statement of the established sample. 
Color photo size 3.5 x 4.5. (as for the Russian international passport), as well as for children entered into the international passport. 
Medical insurance. 
For children – a birth certificate. 
The term of a visa to Bulgaria is 7 days

The validity of a visa to Bulgaria is not more than 90 days.

For property owners:

Passport with a validity period of not less than 3 months after the date of the end of the trip 
One color photo 3.5 × 4.5 cm on a white background, without corners, large face; 
Copy of the notarial deed (Attached to each applicant for a visa!) (If the notarial deed is issued for a legal entity, a certificate of relevance of the company with the names of the owners (applicants for a real estate visa) is attached); 
Documents confirming the payment of taxes and fees for the previous year (Attached to each applicant for a visa!); 
Copy of commissioning certificate (Act No. 16 or Act No. 15) (Attached to each applicant for a visa!); 
Cross consent from parents to minor children; 
Consent to the processing of personal data